HomeClubsPublicationLocationsPublicationofficersPublication






<< October 2017 >>

Day Date Club/Event   Location Caller Cuer Time
Sun 1            
Mon 2            
Tue 3 Melody Lakes A/P/R Melody Lakes Recreation Center Snyder Roberts A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 4 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Shipman Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Wed 4 Perky Promenaders P/R Reformed Church of the Ascension Bragg Booz DBD 7:30, 8-10
Thur 5 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 6 Dixie Derbys P/R Upper Moreland Elementary Gotta Gotta 7:30-9:45
Fri 6 Castle Squares A Red Clay Creek Presbyterian Bragg   8-10:30
Sat 7 Perky Promenaders MS/R Encore Experiences Moody Roberts Wksp 7:30, 8-10
Sat 7 Rainbow Squares P/R Milmay Fire Company Trout Torti Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 7 Lone Rangers P/R Olivet Presbyterian Troiani Booz 8-10:30
Sun 8 Lehigh Valley B&Bs A/P/R Lehigh Valley Active Life Gotta Gotta A 2, 3-5:30
Sun 8 Delaware Valley Callers Association S/R Grace Lutheran various various 7-9:30
Mon 9            
Tue 10 Melody Lakes Workshop A/P Melody Lakes Recreation Center Snyder   A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 11 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Kanniard Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Thur 12 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 13 Buckaroos 60th Anniversary P/R Titus Elementary Miller Roberts Rds 7:45, 8-10:15
Fri 13 2x4s (include New Wave tips) P/R Ebenezer United Methodist Bradshaw Eums 8-10:30
Fri 13 Y-Knots A/R Manoa Community Church Franks Dixon 8-10:30
Sat 14 Club Sashay M/P/R Covenant United Methodist Stacy Bradt Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 14 Liberty Stars A/DBD Grace Lutheran Miller   A 2:30-4:40 DBD 7-9:30
Sun 15 Dance to See S/R Covenant United Methodist various various Rds 1:30, 2-4:30, A 4:30-5
Mon 16            
Tue 17 Melody Lakes A/P/R Melody Lakes Recreation Center Reardon Styer A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 18 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Farris Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Wed 18 Perky Promenaders P/R Reformed Church of the Ascension Troiani Booz Rds 7:30, 8-10
Thur 19 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 20 Dixie Derbys P/R Upper Moreland Elementary Koft Koft 7:30-9:45
Fri 20 2x4s New Wave Dance S Ebenezer United Methodist Goss   8-10
Fri 20 Castle Squares A Red Clay Creek Presbyterian Bradshaw   8-10:30
Sat 21 Perky Promenaders MS/R Encore Experiences Reaske Roberts Rds 7:30, 8-10
Sat 21 Rainbow Squares P/R Milmay Fire Company Foote Torti Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 21 Lone Rangers P/R Olivet Presbyterian Shipman Booz 8-10:30
Sun 22 Lehigh Valley B&Bs Dinner Dance A/P/R Kutztown Fire Co. Snyder Booz 2-8
Mon 23            
Tue 24 Melody Lakes Workshop A/P Melody Lakes Recreation Center Snyder   A 5:15, 7-9:30
Wed 25 Busy B's S/R Brooklawn Senior Community Center Foote Torti Rds 6:45, 7:30-10
Thur 26 Buckaroos Workshop Class/M/P Titus Elementary Reaske   Class 7, Wksh 8:30-9:30
Fri 27 Buckaroos P/R Titus Elementary Trout Booz Rds 7:45, 8-10:15
Fri 27 2x4s P/R Ebenezer United Methodist Goss Torti 8-10:30
Fri 27 Y-Knots A/R Manoa Community Church Franks Dixon 8-10:30
Sat 28 Club Sashay M/P/R Covenant United Methodist McBroom TBA Rds 7:30, 8-10:30
Sat 28 Liberty Stars A/DBD Grace Lutheran Reaske   A 7 DBD 8-10
Sun 29            
Mon 30            
Tue 31            



©2017 FDVSRD • Webmaster
This web site provided b
y Liberty Stars


















Free web templates